Fuzzy Results
HomeAbout WDGAWDGA ShowsCalendarAdvertiseMembersLinksNewslettersSite Tree

Home 
Officers & Board of Directors 
Jobs Duties 
Meeting Minutes 
Scholarships 
Constitution and Bylaws 
History 
Fund Raising 
T-Shirt Order Form 
Convention Letters 

 

WDGA FUZZY GOAT SHOW

TORRINGTON, WY 2011

May 27th through May 29th

    JUNIOR DOE SHOW – SARA STEWART – 114 TOTAL

    JUNIOR DOE SHOW – JAY RUDOLPH-112 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 13

    SAANEN: 13

    GCH-LION’S GATE TM RUBY – PAUL AND CHARITY GREEN

    GCH-LION’S GATE TM RUBY – CHARITY GREEN

    RCH-WINWA DAKOTA BRIANNA – MARILYN HANSON

    RCH-WINWA DAKOTA BRIANA – MARILYN HANSON

    ALPINE: 16

    ALPINE: 16

    GCH-TALL AND SMALL VANILLA MOCHA – RC STULTZ

    GCH-MILKER’S MARK BABY GIRL - LAUREN

    RCH-MAMM-KEY WHISKEY’S KAHLUA – PAUL AND CHARITY GREEN

    RCH-TALL & SMALL VANILLA MOCHA – RC STULTZ

    LAMANCHA: 22

    LAMANCHA: 20

    GCH-RANCHO-SNOWFALL BABY BLUE – JAMES HAUGHT

    GCH-RANCHO-SNOWFALL ADALIDA-JAMES HAUGHT

    RCH-KJ-KIDS MORGAN’S BRISTOL – PATTY PITTMAN

    RCH-MILKER’S –MARK LONG ISLAND IC-T-NOWAK

    NUBIAN: 29

    NUBIAN: 29

    GCH-LOVES-GOATS PIXIES PATCHES –S. LOVE

    GCH-GOLDTHWAITE LAMBERGINI-B. GOLDTHWAITE

    RCH-GOLDTHWAITE LAMBERGINI- BECKY GOLDTHWAITE

    RCH-IRISH BELLES LADY ZELDA-DANA CONNELLY

    OBERHASLI: 5 

    OBERHASLI: 5

    GCH-GGG GRETIDREAM ALICE SPRINGS – LIBBY GEORGE

    GCH-GGG LEISLDREAM ADELAIDE AUS-E.GEORGE

    RCH-GGG LEISLDREAM ADELAIDE AUS – LIBBY GEORGE

    RCH-GGG ZILLAH’S DREAM ANALIESE- E. GEORGE

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 7

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 7

    GCH-KIDS K-BAR KAOLINITE-WES KNACKSTEDT

    GCH-KIDS K-BAR EMERY – WES KNACKSTEDT

    RCH-KIDS K-BAR EMERY – WES KNACKSTEDT

    RCH-THE STU MATTIE SILKS-CARLEE STULTZ

    AOP: 1

    AOP: 1

    GCH-NEW-FRONTIERS SUITE AMETHYST – JANELL ANDERSON

    GCH-NEW-FRONTIERS SUITE AMETHYST-ANDERSON

    RECORDED GRADE: 21

    RECORDED GRADE: 21

    GCH-OTARION SERENDPITY’S BONUS – EILEEN HAHN

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK WHITE ROSIE RED-LAUREN

    RCH-MILKER’S-MARK JENNY-GLENN –LAUREN NOWAK

    RCH-OTARION COCO’S ITSY BITSY-EILEEN HAHN

    BEST IN SHOW – TALL & SMALL VANILLA MOCHA – RC STULTZ

    BIS-GOLDTHWAITE LAMBERGINI-B.GOLDTHWAITE

     

     

    JUNIOR DOE SHOW – MARIE PERKINS LAYMAN – 95 TOTAL

    JUNIOR DOE SHOW-SCOTT HORNER – 84 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 11

    SAANEN : 11

    GCH-LION’S GATE TM EMERALD-CHARITY GREEN

    GCH-LARAMIE PEAK BUTTERCUP-TRISH MORRIS

    RCH-LARAMIE PEAK BUTTERCUP-TRISH MORRIS

    RCH-LION’E GATE TM TOPAZ – CHARITY GREEN

    ALPINE: 17

    ALPINE: 14

    GCH-JAILHAUS BADMORTA – LINDA JOHNSON

    GCH-MAMM-KEY WHISKEY’S KAHLUA-GREEN

    RCH-AQUASTAR MARK BRILLIANT-JUDY SVENDSON

    RCH-JAILHAUS XTARA’S ALICE – LINDA JOHNSON

    LAMANCHA: 22

    LAMANCHA: 20

    GCH-JEM’S PRIDE MOCHA’S SIENNA

    GCH-OTARION SOZA’S STARFIGHTER-EILEEN HAHN

    RCH-OTARION JOY’S HOPE – EILEEN HAHN

    RCH-MILKER’S-MARK CHANNEL #5-LAUREN NOWAK

    NUBIAN: 14

    NUBIAN: 13

    GCH-IRISH BELLES LADY ZELDA-DANA CONNELLY

    GCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS TENNESSEE WALTZ-SCHMER

    RCH-GOLDTHWAITE CASSIOPIA-GOLDTHWAITE

    RCH-GOLDTHWAITE LEXUS 11-GOLDTHWAITE

    OBERHASLI: 2

    OBERHASLI: 2

    GCH-INDIAN FLATS QUARTER – BILLY WOOD

    GCH-INDIAN FLATS QUARTER – BILLY WOOD

    RCH-INDIAN FLATS FOXY – BILLY WOOD

    RCH-INDIAN FLATS FOXY-BILLY WOOD

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 3

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 3

    GCH-ELMWOOD HENNESSEY’S PETUNIA-ROEGGEN

    GCH-ELMWOOD HENNESSEY’S PETUNIA-ROEGGEN

    RCH-VELVET-ACRES CRYSTAL AMETHYST-BRITT CHASE

    RCH-ELMWOOD PAPRIKA’S CURAWAY-S. BARNES

    AOP: 2

    AOP: 2

    GCH-LARAMIE PEAK BLUEBERRY BOB-TRISH MORRIS

    GCH-LARAMIE PEAK BLUEBERRY BOB-TRISH MORRIS

    RCH-NEW-FRONTIERS SUITE AMETHYST-J. ANDERSON

    RCH-NEW-FRONTIERS SUITE AMETHYST-ANDERSON

    RECORDED GRADE: 24

    RECORDED GRADE: 19

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK JENNY-GLENN-LAUREN NOWAK

    GCH-OTARION COCO’S MOST LIKELY-EILEEN HAHN

    RCH-MLGH FREEREIGH QUEEN MARY-LUTTRELL

    RCH-MLGH FREEREIGH PRINCESS DIANA-LUTTRELL

    BIS – MILKER’S-MARK JENNY-GLENN – LAUREN NOWAK

    BIS-LARAMIE PEAK BUTTERCUP-TRISH MORRIS

     

     

    SENIOR DOE SHOW – SARA STEWART – 111 TOTAL

    SENIOR DOE SHOW-JAY RUDOLPH -107 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 1

    SAANEN: 17

    GCH-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH-J. HAUGHT

    GCH-MEGA-MILKERS ISLE OF ASIA – BUTLER

    RCH-LION’S GATE ANNA BELLE – GREEN

    RCH-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH-HAUGHT

    BOB-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH-HAUGHT

    BOB-MEGA-MILKERS ISLE OF ASIA – BUTLER

    ALPINE: 19

    ALPINE: 17

    GCH-WINDSONG PINES WOVENS DELILAH

    GCH-AQUASTAR SAMSON SPECIALIZED-SVENDSON

    RCH-WINDRUSH FARMS KONA KATARINA-NOWAK

    RCH-HARMODY OB LARK’S BLUE JAY-

    BOB-WINDSONG PINES WOVENS DELILAH

    BOB-AQUASTAR SMASON SPECIALIZED-SVENDSON

    LAMANCHA: 23

    LAMANCHA: 23

    GCH-OTARION JOY’S PATIENCE-EILEEN HAHN

    GCH-OTARION JOY’S PEACE – EILEEN HAHN

    RCH-NEW-FRONTIERS TISHIANNA- ANDERSON

    RCH-OTARION JOY’S PATIENCE – EILEEN HAHN

    BOB-OTARION JOY’S PATIENCE – HAHN

    BOB-OTARION JOY’S PEACE – HAHN

    NUBIAN: 27

    NUBIAN: 26

    GCH-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

    GCH-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

    RCH-SG GOLDTHWAITE AMARANTH-GOLDTHWAITE

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – BUTLER

    BOB-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

    BOB-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

    OBERHASLI: 2

    OBERHASLI: 2

    GCH-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    GCH-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    RCH-OAKES RANCH WENDY – MARY LOUISE WOOD

    RCH-OAKES RANCE WENDY – MARY LOUISE WOOD

    BOB-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    BOB-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 11

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 10

    GCH-ROSASHARN TL GUIJA- CARLEE STULTZ

    GCH-TX TWIN CREEKS G STEPHANITE – C. STULTZ

    RCH-ROSASHARN SP EPE – CARLEE STULTZ

    RCH-KIDS KBAR MOLLY BROWN – C. STULTZ

    BOB-ROSASHARN TL GUIJA-CARLEE STULTZ

    BOB-TX TWIN CREEKS G. STEPHANITE- C. STULTZ

    RECORDED GRADE : 8

    RECORDED GRADE: 7

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – LAUREN NOWAK

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – NOWAK

    RCH-OTARION COOKIE’S COCOMACHA-HAHN

    RCH-OTARION COOKIE’S COCOMOCHA- HAHN

    BOB-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – NOWAK

    BOB-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – NOWAK

    BIS: SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

    BIS – SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – SCHMER

     

     

    SENIOR DOE SHOW – MARIE LAYMAN – 116 TOTAL

    SENIOR DOE SHOW-SCOTT HORNER – 117 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 16

    SAANEN: 15

    GCH-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH – HAUGHT

    GCH-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH – HAUGHT

    RCH-LION’S GATE KHD MS. SWISS – GREEN

    RCH-ALIZE DREAMING TO KISS – HAUGHT

    BOB-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH – HAUGHT

    BOB-LOUGHLIN’S DAY AT THE BEACH – HAUGHT

    ALPINE: 22

    ALPINE: 24

    GCH-SINGING PINES FARM COOKIE DOE – HERSHFELDT

    GCH-AQUASTAR SAMSON SPECIALIZED – SVENDSON

    RCH-AQUASTAR VEGGIE SUZY Q – ASCHENBRENNER

    RCH-WINDSONG PINES SYLIVIE TAPESTRY-LARSON

    BOB-SGCH HALENA PRESTIGIOUS IVY – ASCHENBRENNER

    BOB-SGCH HALENA PRESTIGIOUS IVY – SVENDSON

    LAMANCHA: 23

    LAMANCHA: 22

    GCH-OTARION JOY’S PEACE – EILEEN HAHN

    GCH-OTARION JOY’S PATIENCE – EILEEN HAHN

    RCH-NEW-FRONTIERS TISHIANNA – ANDERSON

    RCH-MILKER’S-MARK ISISH CRÈME – NOWAK

    BOB-OTARION JOY’S PEACE – HAHN

    BOB-OTARION JOY’S PATIENCE – HAHN

    NUBIAN: 27

    NUBIAN: 27

    GCH-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

    GCH-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

    RCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS B’LOV BIRD – SCHMER

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – BUTLER

    BOB-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

    BOB – WHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

    OBERHASLI: 3

    OBERHASLI: 3

    GCH-CH GGG RAMABUNDA EMMA – GEORGE

    GCH-CH GGG RAMABUNDA EMMA – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG LEISLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY – GEORGE

    BOB-CH GGG RAMABUNDA EMMA – GEORGE

    BOB-CH GGG RAMABUNDA EMMA – GEORGE

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 9

    NIGERIAN DWARF: 9

    GCH-KIDS KBAR MOLLY BROWN – CARLEE STULTZ

    GCH-KANNAH CREEK RM ARCO IRIS –

    RCH-TX TWIN CREEKS G. STEPHANITE – WES KNACKSTEDT

    RCH-ROSASHARN TL GUIJA – KNACKSTEDT

    BOB-KIDS KBAR MOLLY BROWN – CARLEE STULTZ

    BOB-KANNAH CREEK RM ARCO IRIS

    RECORDED GRADE: 10

    RECORDED GRADE: 10

    GCH-OTARION COOKIE’S COCOMOCHA – HAHN

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – NOWAK

    RCH-MLGH PHOENIX’S SG.TWW FIREFLY-LUTTRELL

    RCH-MLGH PHOENIX’S SG.TWW FIREFLY-LUTTRELL

    BOB-ORATION COOKIE’S COCOMOCHA – HAHN

    BOB-MILKER’S-MARK ISADORA – NOWAK

    BIS – SG SHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

    BIS – SG WHIMSICAL KIDS PRINCESS JAEL – SCHMER

     

     

    BUCK – SARA STEWART – 53 TOTAL

    BUCK – JAY RUDOLPH – 50 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 14

    SAANEN: 14

    GCH-CH KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – GREEN

    GCH-LION’S GATE TM ESAU- GREEN

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS COCKEYED OPTIMUS – BUTLER

    RCH-CH KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – GREEN

    BOB-CH KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – GREEN

    BOB-LION’S GATE TM ESAU – GREEN

    ALPINE: 13

    ALPINE: 12

    GCH-AQUASTAR VEGGIE COCKTAIL-SVENDSON

    GCH-LION’S GATE CGRH SHADRACH-GREEN

    RCH-LION’S GATE CGRH SHADRACH – GREEN

    RCH-JEN’S PRIDE ADONIS

    BOB-CH JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBUR – JOHNSON

    BOB-CH JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBUR – JOHNSON

    LAMANCHA: 8

    LAMANCHA: 9

    GCH-NEW-FRONTIERS DICE’S ARIES – ANDERSON

    GCH-CALICO-BLUFFS S-VIGGO’S APACHHE-PITTMAN

    RCH-OTARION SOZO’S SO CHARMING – HAHN

    RCH-OTARION SOZO’S SO CHARMING – HAHN

    BOB-NEW-FRONTIERS DICE’S ARIES – ANDERSON

    BOB-CALICO-BLUFFS S-VIGGO’S APACHE – PITTMAN

    NUBIAN: 14

    NUBIAN: 11

    GCH-MYERS TRIPLE J MUCHOMANCHO MAN

    GCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS COOL OPERATOR – SCHMER

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS TIMELES TRADITION – BUTLER

    RCH-GOLDTHWAITE ENCHANTOR – SCHMER

    BOB-MYERS TRIPLE J. MUCHOMANCHO MAN

    BOB-WHIMSICAL KIDS COOL OPERATOR – SCHMER

    AOP: 3

    AOP: 3

    GCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    GCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG ROMANCE BEAUDESERT – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG ROMANCE BEAUDESERT – GEORGE

    BOB-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    BOB-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    BIS – CH KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – GREEN

    BIS – SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

     

     

    BUCK – MARIE LAYMAN – 46 TOTAL

    BUCK – SCOTT HORNER – 48 TOTAL

    SAANEN: 11

    SAANEN: 12

    GCH-MEGA-MILKERS SUITE SENSATION – ANDERSON

    GCH-MEGA-MILKERS SUITE SENSATION – ANDERSON

    RCH-LION’S GATE TM ELEAZAR – GREEN

    RCH-LION’S GATE TM PEPPER JACK – STULTZ

    BOB-MEGA-MILLKERS SUITE SENSATION – ANDERSON

    BOB-CH KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – GREEN

    ALPINE: 12

    ALPINE: 13

    GCH-MORGAN-MEADOWSONG THOR’S TUNE-SCHARDT

    GCH-JAILHAUS TY ZAMIR – JOHNSON

    RCH-LION’S GATE CGRH MESHACH – GREEN

    RCH-LION’S GATE CGRH MESHACH – GREEN

    BOB-CH JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBER – JOHNSON

    BOB-CH JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBER – JOHNSON

    LAMANCHA: 8

    LAMANCHA: 8

    GCH-MILKER’S-MARK JAMESON WHISKEY – NOWAK

    GCH-NEW-FRONTIERS DICE’S ARIES – ANDERSON

    RCH-PROMESSA’S ROYAL PETER – BRITTANY CHASE

    RCH-CALICO-BLUFFS S-VIGGO’S APACHE – PITTMAN

    BOB-MILKER’S-MARK JAMESON WHISKEY – NOWAK

    BOB-NEW-FRONTIERS DICE’S ARIES – ANDERSON

    NUBIAN: 10

    NUBIAN: 10

    GCH-MEGA-MILKERS TIMELES TRADITION – BUTLER

    GCH-GOLDTHWAITE ENCHANTOR – SCHMER

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS HOCUS-POCUS – BUTLER

    RCH-MEGA-MILKERS TIMELES TRADITION – BUTLER

    BOB-MEGA-MILKERS TIMELES TRADITION – BUTLER

    BOB-GOLDTHWAITE ENCHANTOR – SCHMER

    AOP: 3

    AOP: 3

    GCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    GCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO0 DREAM – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG ROMANCE BEAUDESERT – GEORGE

    RCH-GGG ROMANCE BEAUDESERT – GEORGE

    BOB-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    BOB-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    BIS – SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – GEORGE

    BIS – SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM - GEORGE

     

 

RESULTS – FUZZY SHOW – MAY 2010

 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW – MELINDA BUTLER-       103 TOTAL

 

ALPINE:19

GCH-MAMM-KEYGLADE’S JITTERBUG – TINA ANTES

RCH-ELMWOOD LUCILLE’S PLUM-JEM’S PRIDE DAIRY

LAMANCHA: 14

GCH-JEM’S PRIDE MYSTIQUE-JEM’S PRIDE DAIRY

RCH-KJ-KIDS MELODY’S MORGAN – PATTY PITTMAN

NUBIAN: 18

GCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS ELLA ENCHANTED – DELANEY SCHMER

RCH-NASHAMA’S GEB POPPY – BOHLMEYER FAMILY

OBERHASLI: 11

GCH-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY- ELIZABETH GEORGE

RCH-INDIAN FLATS JANE – WILLIAM WOOD

SAANEN: 15

GCH-KECSKI TULLAMORE DEW – CASSIE BENNETT

RCH-LION’S GATE TM STAR – CHARITY GREEN

NIGERIAN DWARF: 10

GCH-KIDS KBAR RUBELITE – KNACKSTEDT  FAMILY

RCH-NC PROMISEDLAND RC BELLA-JILL WHOMBLE

AOP: 3

GCH-HOKY WOLF FARM ASIA-DON LINDSTROM

RCH-HOKY WOLF FARM ACADIA – DON LINDSTROM

RECORDED GRADE: 13

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES RUBEN’S TWYLA-MARY SUE LEISTICO

RCH-ESSENCE OF MAGIC – CASSIE BENNETT

BEST DOE IN SHOW:  JEM’S PRIDE MYSTIQUE – JEM’S PRIDE DAIRY GOATS

 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW – EMILY THOMPSON          96 TOTAL

ALPINE: 18

GCH-INDIAN FLATS HEIDI – WILLIAM WOOD

RCH-DAWNWIND MAGNITIQUE MIRABELLE – FRANCES LOEHR

LAMANCHA: 14

GCH-NASHAMA’S L.T. LOTIS BLOSSOM-BOHLMEYER FAMILY

RCH-CALICO-BLUFFS DIAGO’S NEKO – STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN: 12

GCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS TIMELESS BOTTLE – DELANEY SCHMER

RCH-NASHSAM’S GEB POPPY – BOHLMEYER FAMILY

OBERHASLI: 11

GCH-GGG LIESLSHREK EMILY-ELIZABETH GEORGE

RCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHILOH-JILL WHOMBLE

SAANEN: 15

GCH-KECSKI TULLAMORE DEW- CASSIE BENNETT

RCH-LION’S GATE TM LATIKA-CHARITY GREEN

NIGERIAN DWARF: 10

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW LIL DEBBIE-JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-KIDS KBAR RUBELITE-KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

AOP: 3

GCH-HOKY WOLF FARM ASIA-DON LINDSTROM

RCH-HOKY WOLF FARM ACADIA-DON LINDSTROM

RECORDED GRADES: 13

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES MAGICMAN BEATRICE-MARY SUE LEISTICO

RCH-DEWMAR-ACRES RUBEN’S TWYLA – MARY SUE LEISTICO

BEST DOE IN SHOW: HOKY WOLF FARM ASIA – DON LINDSTROM

 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW – JOE KIMMEL – 76 TOTAL

ALPINE: 18

GCH-WILD PRAIRIE ZOE – HERSHFELDT FAMILY

RCH-DAWNWIND ZEEMAN CRÈME DE COCOA-FRANCES LOEHR

LAMANCHA: 14

GCH-NASHAMA’S I.T. WHIRLAWAY – BOHLMEYER FAMILY

RCH-CALICO-BLUFFS VIGGO’S STELLA – STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN: 12

GCH-LOVES-GOATS CRYSTAL-JADE COOPER

RCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS OH MYGOLLY – DELANEY SCHMER

OBERHASLI: 7

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHILOH – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-INDIAN FLATS PRETTY GIRL – WILLIAM WOOD

SAANEN: 12

GCH-LION’S GATE TM WINSLEDALE- CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE TM COBY – CHARITY GREEN

NIGERIAN DWARF: 4

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW LIL DEBBIE – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-NC PROMISEDLAND RC BELLA-JILL WHOMBLE

RECORDED GRADE: 9

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES MAGICMAN BEATRICE-MARY SUE LEISTICO

RCH-MLGH QUEEN VICTORIA – GARY HENRIKSEN

BEST DOE IN SHOW: – LION’S GATE TM WINSLEDALE – CHARITY GREEN

 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW – KAY KIMMEL -76 TOTAL

ALPINE: 19

GCH-THE KYLE’S OUTLAW AMBER – KYLE M PATTERSON

RCH-HARMODY OB CHAT TEA-RICHARD STUTZ

LAMANCHA: 14

GCH-KJ-KIDS MELODY’S MORGAN-PATTY PITTMAN

RCH-JEM’S PRIDE MYSTIQUE-JEM’S PRIDE DAIRY

NUBIAN: 12

GCH-MOSAIC VINO MARIANA-JON WELKER

RCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS HIDDEN TREASURE – DELANEY SCHMER

OBERHASLI:7

GCH-INDIAN FLATS PRETTY GIRL – WILLIAM WOOD

RCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHILOH-JILL WHOMBLE

SAANEN: 11

GCH-LION’S GATE ROSE – BRETT WILLIAMS

RCH-LION’S GATE TM CODY-CHARITY GREEN

NIGERIAN DWARF: 4

GCH-NE PROMISEDLAND RC BELLA-JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW LIL DEBBIE – JILL WHOMBLE

REC ORDED GRADE: 9

GCH-MLGH FREEREIGH SARAH FERGUSON-MARILAN LUTTRELL

RCH-DEWMAR-ACRES RUBEN’S TWYLA-MARY SUE LEISTICO

BEST DOE IN SHOW: MOSAIC VINO MARIANA – JON WELKER

 

BUCK SHOW – MELINDA BUTLER – 71 TOTAL

ALPINE: 21

GCH-JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBER – LINDA JOHNSON

RCH-MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

CC-JAILHAUS REG VAL’S X-CALIBER – LINDA JOHNSON

LAMANCHA: 18

GCH-SOUTH-FORK PEMA ON THE ROCKY – PRICE FAMILY

RCH-TEMPO MR BOJANGES – PRICE FAMILY

CC-SOUTH-FORK PUMA ON THE ROCKY – PRICE FAMILY

NUBIAN: 13

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASS – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS TIMELES TRADITION – KAREN BUTLER

CC-MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASS – KAREN BUTLER

SAANEN: 7

GCH-KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE MZ TOBYMAC – CHARITY GREEN

CC-KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – CHARITY GREEN

AOP: 11

GCH-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM-ELIZABETH GEORGE

CC-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

BEST IN SHOW: ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

 

BUCK SHOW – EMILY THOMPSON-65 TOTAL

ALPINE: 21

GCH-MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

RCH-DAWNWIND MEGA MAGNIFICO – FRANCES LOEHR

CC-MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA: 16

GCH-ROCKIN-CB KV HEADLINER-JAMES HAUGHT

RCH-MOONGLOW CON BLACK ROMEO – JACI DUDA

CC-CH CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN: 11

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS HOCUS-POCUS – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-GOLDTHWAITE ENCHANTOR – DELANEY SCHMER

CC-MEGA-MILKERS HOCUS-POCUS – KAREN BUTLER

SAANEN: 7

GCH-KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – CHARITY GREEN

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS COCKEYED OPTIMUS – KAREN BUTLER

CC-KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – CHARITY GREEN

AOP: 9

GCH-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-SPARKLING ACRES DARE TO DREAM – ELIZABETH GEORGE

CC-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

BEST BUCK IN SHOW – ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

 

BUCK SHOW – JOE KIMMEL – 71 TOTAL

ALPINE: 21

GCH-MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

RCH-HARMODY A LEKILI’S NICOLAI- LARSON FAMILY

CC-MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA: 18

GCH-SOUTH-FORK PUMA ON THE ROCKY – PRICE FAMILY

RCH-ROCKIN-CB KV HEADLINER – JAMES HAUGHT

CC-SOUTH-FORK PUMA ON THE ROCKY – PRICE FAMILY

NUBIAN: 13

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASS – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS HOCUS-POCUS – KAREN BUTLER

CC-MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASS – KAREN BUTLER

SAANEN: 7

GCH-LION’S GATE MZ TOBY MAC – CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE TM PEPPER JACK – CHARITY GREEN

CC-LION’S GATE MZ TOBY MAC – CHARITY GREEN

AOP: 11

GCH-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-HEAVEN’T HOLLOW BIG RED – JILL WHOMBLE

CC-ROSASHARN SP LORQUIN’S ADMIRAL – JILL WHOMBLE

BEST IN SHOW – MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW – MELINDA BUTLER – 167

ALPINE: 43

GCH-SINGING PINES FARM VANNY – HERSHFELDT FAMILY

RCH-STAR’S HOLLOW SAVANNAH – LARSON FAMILY

CC-GCH PEARL VALLEY SDHB NIVASHA – LARSON FAMILY

LAMANCHA: 28

GCH-SOUTH-FORK TTN MIRAGE – JACI DUDA

RCH-SG MOONGLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

CC-SOUTH-FORK TIN MIRAGE – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN: 19

GCH-SAADA BEARLY ZIMRI – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – KAREN BUTLER

CC-GCH MEGA-MILKERS MARISKA – KAREN BUTLER

OBERHASLI: 22

GCH-FIXER-UP ZANTHE – WOEHL FAMILY

RCH-NEW CREAMS W FUDGE SUNDAE – JILL WHOMBLE

CC-RIXER-UP ZANTHYE-WOEHL FAMILY

SAANEN: 18

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE – CHARITY GREEN

CC-SGCH THE MEGA-MILKERS SUGAR SHACK – KAREN BUTLER

NIGERIAN DWARF: 16

GCH-VELVET-ACRES HENNESSEY – DEBBIE GESICK

RCH-LOST VALLEY ML RUBY – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

CC-VELVET-ACRES HENNESSEY – DEBBIE GESICK

AOP: 17

GCH-WHITE-HAWK FINNEGAN’S ALLEGRA – ELLEN BALLOU

RCH-DEWMAR-ACRES VALIANT’S ROMNEY – MARY SUE LEISTICO

CC-WHITE-HAWK FINNEGAN’S ALLEGRA – ELLEL BALLOU

RECORDED GRADES: 4

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES CONQUEST MAGGIE – MARY SUE LEISTICO

RCH-SKY’S EDGE ESMERELDA – CASSIE BENNETT

CC-GCH LAZU2BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

BEST DOE IN SHOW – SGCH THE MEGA-MILKERS SUGAR SHACK – KAREN BUTLER

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW – EMILY THOMPSON – 125

ALPINE: 39

GCH-SINGING PINES FARM VANNEY – HERSHFELDT FAMILY

RCH-KID PATCH KS WHIMSY – CODY GEUTHER

CC-SINGING PINES FARM VANNEY – HERSHFEDLT FAMILY

LAMANCHA: 28

GCH-SG MOONGLOW MA STEFANI – JACI DUDA

RCH-SG MOONGLOW RD LADY GUINEVERE – J & R LAMANCHA’S

CC-SG LOONGLOW MA STEFANI – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN: 17

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-NASHAMA’S 2-EX ELLE – BOHLMEYER FAMILY

CC-MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – KAREN BUTLER

OBERHASLI: 22

GCH-FIXER-UP XANTHE – WOEHL FAMILY

RCH-FIXER-UP XTAPPY – WOEHL FAMILY

CC-FIXER-UP XANTHE – WOEHL FAMILY

SAANEN: 16

GCH-MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN BUTLER

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS ISLE OF ASIA – KAREN BUTLER

CC-MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN BUTLER

NIGERIAN DWARF: 16

GCH-VELVET-ACRES HENNESSEY – DEBBIE GESICK

RCH-VELVET-ACRES JASMINE – J & R LAMANCHAS

CC-VELVET-ACRES HENNESSEY – DEBBIE GESICK

AOP: 15

GCH-WHITE-HAWK FINNEGAN’S ALLEGRA – ELLEN BALLOU

RES-DEWMAR-ACRES VALIANT’S ROMNEY – MARY SUE LEISTICO

CC-WHITE-HAWK FINNEGAN’S ALLEGRA – ELLEN BALLOU

RECORDED GRADE: 4

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES CONQUEST MAGGIE – MARY SUE LEISTICO

RCH-SKY’S EDGE ESMERELDA – CASSIE BENNETT

CC-GCH LAZUBAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

BEST DOE IN SHOW – MEGA-MILKERS FANFARE – KAREN BUTLER

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW – JOE KIMMEL – 131 TOTAL

ALPINE: 37

GCH-MAMM-KEY CAMEO’S POET – TINA ANTES

RCH-MAMM-KEY STORY’S BLOSSOM – TINA ANTES

CC-SGCH HARMODY ES CON BRIA – LARSON FAMILY

LAMANCHA: 24

GCH-SGMOONGLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

RCH-LAZU2BAR FSTIARA – J & R LAMANCHAS

CC-SGMOONFLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN: 16

GCH-SAADA BEARLY ZIMRI-SAADA DAIRY GOATS

RCH-SG WHIMSICAL KIDS CLARABELLE – DELANEY SCHMER

CC-GCH MEGA-MILKERS MARISKA – KAREN BUTLER

OBERHASLI: 13

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW HIS GLORY – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-NEW CREAMS W FUDGE SUNDAE – JILL WHOMBLE

CC-GCH GGG ROMABUNDA – ELIZABETH GEORGE

SAANEN: 14

GCH-SG LION’S GATE WM VAFGANISTAN – CHARITY GREEN

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN BUTLER

CC-SG LION’S GATE WM V AFGANISTAN – CHARITY GREEN

NIGERIAN DWARF: 11

GCH-KIDS KBAR DIAMOND – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

RCH-KIDS KBAR MOLLY BROWN – CARLEE STUTZ

CC-KIDS KBAR DIAMOND – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

AOP: 13

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES VALIANT’S ROMNEY – MARY SUE LESTICO

RCH-WAILATPU CCF FIONA – LARSON FAMILY

CC-DEWMAR-ACRES VALIANT’S ROMNEY – MARY SUE LESTICO

RECORDED GRADES: 3

GCH-THE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

RCH-KJ-KIDS SEQUOIA’SDALLAS – PATTY PITTMAN

CC-GCH LAZU2BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

BEST DOE IN SHOW– GCH LAZU2BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW – KAY KIMMEL – 141

ALPINE: 36

GCH-SINGING PINES FARM COOKIE DOE – HERSHFELDT FAMILY

RCH-MAMM-KEY STORY’S BLOSSOM – TINA ANTES

CC-SGCH HARMONY ES CON BRIA – LARSON FAMILY

LAMANCHA: 23

GCH-SG MOONGLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

RCH-MOONGLOW CF BLACK SOLITAIRE – JACI DUDA

CC-SG MOONGLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN: 16

GCH-NASHAMA’S Z-EX ELLE – BOHLMEYER FAMILY

RCH-MEGA-MILKERS UPTOWN GIRL – KAREN BUTLER

CC- GCH MEGA-MILKERS MARISKA – KAREN BUTLER

OBERHASLI – 13

GCH-HEAVEN’S  HOLLOW HIS GLORY – JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-NEW DREAM’S W FUDGE SUNDAE – JILL WHOMBLE

CC-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW LIL LADY – JILL WHOMBLE

SAANEN: 13

GCH-FANCY FANTASY LITTLE ANGEL – MAKALA COMBS

RCH-SG LION’S GATE WMV AFGANISTAN – CHARITY GREEN

CC-SGCH MEGA-MILKERS SUGAR SHACK – KAREN BUTLER

NIGERIAN DWARF: 11

GCH-KIDS KBAR DIAMOND – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

RCH-THE STUBABY DOE TABOR- CARLEE STUTZ

CC-KIDS KBAR DIAMOND – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

AOP: 14

GCH-WAILATPU CCF FIONA – LARSON FAMILY

RES-DEWMAR-ACRES VALIANT’S ROMNEY – MARY SUE LEISTICO

CC-WAILATPU CCF FIONA – LARSON FAMILY

RECORDED GRADE: 3

GCH-DEWMAR-ACRES CONQUEST MAGGIE – MARY SUE LEISTICO

RES-THE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

CC-DEWMAR-ACRES CONQUEST MAGGIE – MARY SUE LEISTICO

BEST DOE IN SHOW – SG MOONGLOW RD SHEDAISY – JACI DUDA

 

SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS FUZZY SHOW

JUNIOR:  1ST-EDYE SCOFIELD

                 2ND-TATE CARNAHAN

                 3RD-MCKENNA CARNAHAN

INTER:     1ST-RC STUTZ

                  2ND-KAYLYN SCOFIELD

                  3RD-MABLE GINEST

                  4TH-RILEY BENNETT

                   5TH-EMILY LARSON

                   6TH-ASPEN KNACKSTEDT

                   7TH-CARLEE STUTZ

                   8TH-NATALY CASTRO

SENIOR:  1ST-CASSIE BENNETT

                  2ND-JOSEPH LARSON

                  3RD-ABIGAIL LARSON

                  4TH-HANNAH LARSON

                  5TH-JORDAN ROGGEN

                  6TH-WILLIAM WOOD

                  7TH-MAKALA COMBS

                  8TH-ELLEN BALLOU

 

 

 

2009 FUZZY SHOW RESULTS

FRIDAY – JUNIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE:  TECOA SEIBERT

TOTAL NUMBER – 79

ALPINE:   18

GCH-THE KYLE’S OUTLAW KHOE-KYLE PATTERSON

RCH-FIXER-UP YOOWHOO-CODY GEUTHER

LAMANCHA-17

GCH-CALICO-BLUFFS VIGGO’S NETTI-STRODE FAMILY

RCH-BARNOWL RICCIO Q-ABIGAIL LARSON

NUBIAN-18

GCH-HELM ACRES PATCHWORK-BARB DAILEY

RCH-IRISH BELLES LADY AMANDA-STEPHANIE CONNELLY

OBERHASLI-10

GCH-FIXER-UP YOSHE-TIM & TWYLA WAEHL

RCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW JOYFUL JOY-SHELLY THOMAS

SAANEN-5

GCH-HEW-FRONTIERS SUITE ZIFANDEL-JANELLE ANDERSON

RCH-LION’S GATE ANNE BELLE-CHARITY GREEN

AOP-3

GCH-DRYCREEK ACRES YOKO-RICHARD BOLDT

RCH-NEW FRONTIERS WUITE ZIGZAG-JANELLE ANDERSON

RECORDED GRADE-8

GCH-OTARION LARK’S SERENDIPITY-EILEEN HAHN

RCH-KJ-KIDS SEQUOIA’S DALLAS-PATTY PITTMAN

 

BIS - FIXER-UP YOSHE-TIM & TWYLA WAEHL

 

FRIDAY – JUNIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE: JUDY QUAGLIANA

TOTAL NUMBER 81

ALPINE -19

GCH-MAMM-KEY STORY’S BLOSSOM-TINA ANTES

RCH-MAMM-KEY WHISKEY’S GINGER SNAP-TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA-17

GCH-OTARION LADY’S LEXIS-EILEEN HAHN

RCH-OTARIAN TYQUAH’S PADAH-EILEEN HAHN

NUBIAN-17

GCH-GOLDTHWAITE ANGEL GABRIEL-DELANEY SCHMER

RCH-HELMACRES PICKLES-BARBIE DAILEY

OBERHASLI-10

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW HIS GLORY-JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-FIXER-UP YOSHE-TIM & TWYLA WOEHL

SAANEN-5

GCH-LION’S GATE ANNE BELLE-CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE HAVALA-CHARITY GREEN

AOP-3

GCH-DRY CREEK ACRES YOKO-PATTY PITTMAN

RCH-WAIILATPU CCF SHERZANDA-ABIGAIL LARSON

 

BIS - OTARION LADY’S LEXIS-EILEEN HAHN

 

SUNDAY - JUNIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE:  DON BERGFIELD

TOTAL NUMBER 75

ALPINE -12

GCH-DOWNWIND MAGNIFIQUE CLADDAGH-FRANCES LOEHR

RCH-FIXER-UP YOOWHOO-CODY GEUTHER

LAMANCHA-12

GCH-AQUASTAR BLONDEE LUCKY-DARIAN ASCHENBRENNER

RCH-KJ-KIDS DAKATA’S NEVADA-PATTY PITTMAN

NUBIAN-22

GCH-IRISH BELLES LADY AMANDA-STEPHANIE CONNELLY

RCH-WHIMSICAL KIDS MISC MEME-DELANEY SCHMER

OBERHASLI-8

GCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW TP’S MADEA-JILL WHOMBLE

RCH-INDIAN FLATS PRETTY GIRL – WILLIAM WOOD

SAANEN-2

GCH-LION’S GATE ANNA BELLE-CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE HAVALA-CHARITY GREEN

AOP-1

GCH-DRY CREEK ACRES YOKO-RICHARD BOLDT FAMILY

RECORDED GRADES-8

GCH-OTARION COOKING ANGELWINGS-EILEEN HAHN

RCH-SKY’S EDGE TESSITURA-CASSIE BENNETT

NIGERIAN DWARF-10

GCH-FOXVALLEY JERSEY ANGEL-AMY BELL

RCH-FOXVALLEY BLUE LILLY-AMY BELL

 

BIS - OTARION COOKIE’S ANGELWINGS-EILEEN HAHN

 

SUNDAY - JUNIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE: DAN CONSIDINE

TOTAL NUMBER – 69

ALPINE-13

GCH-DOWNWIND MAGNIFIQUE CLADDAGH-FRANCES LOCHE

RCH-FIXER-UP YOOWHOO-CODY GEUTHER

LAMANCHA-12

GCH-OTARION TYQVAH’S NOAH-EILEEN HAHN

RCH-KJ-KIDS DAKOTA’S NEVADA-PATTY PITTMAN

NUBIAN-23

GCH-HELM ACRES PICKELS-BARBIE DAILEY

RCH-IRISH BELLES LADY TABITHA-STEPHANIE CONNELLY

OBERHASLI-8

GCH-FIXER-UP ZILLAH-TIM & TWYLA WOEHL

RCH-HEAVEN’S HOLLOW HIS GLORY-JILL WHOMBLE

SAANEN-2

GCH-LION’S GATE ANNA BELLE-CHARITY GREEN

RCH-LION’S GATE HAVALA-CHARITY GREEN

AOP-1

GCH-DRY CREEK ACRES YOKO-RICHARD BOLDT FAMILY

RECORDED GRADE-7

GCH-OTAVION COOKIE’S ANGELWINGS-EILEEN HAHN

RCH-KJ-KIDS SEQUOIA’S DALLAS-PATTY PITTMAN

NIGERIAN DWARF-3

GCH-FOXVALLEY JERSEY ANGEL-AMY BELL

RCH-FOXVALLEY BLUE LILLY-AMY BELL

 

BIS - OTARIAN COOKIE’S ANGELWINGS-EILEEN HAHN 

 

SATURDAY - SENIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE:  TECOA LYNN SEIBERT

TOTAL JUDGED – 163

ALPINE - 38

GCH – PEARL VALLY ANAKIN FINALE – HANNAH LARSON

RCH – SG WINSONA TANDRA’S TARA – TINA ANTES

BOB – GCH FOREVER SQUEEZE LIASON LEKILI –HANNAH LARSON

LA MANCHA – 25

GCH – NASHAMA’S TM MADDIE  - MARTIN E. BOLHMEYER FAMILY

RCH – SG LAZUBAR RDL ELLIE MAE – J & R LAMANCHAS

BOB – GCH CASH-FARMS TX THIS KISS – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN – 28

GCH - SAADA ABSOLUTELY OBSIDIAN – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

RCH - SAADA BEARLY ZIMRI – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

BOB - SAADA ABSOLUTELY OBSIDIAN – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

OBERHASLI – 16

GCH – GGG APHRODUUDA LIESEL VON TRAPP – ELIZIBETH GEORGE

RCH – FIXER-UP YOLA – TIM & TWILA WOEH

BOB – SGCH – HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHOTSI – JILL THOMAS WHOMBLE

SAANEN – 15

GCH – MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

RCH – DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

BOB - MEGA-MILKERS PURE ARROGANCE – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

AOP – 13

GCH – DRY CREEK ACRES WIOTA – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RCH – DRY CREEK ACRES XABYR – MELISSA O’ROURKE

BOB – GCH DRY ACRES WRUBY - MELISSA O’ROURKE

RECORDED GRADE – 5

GCH – LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

RCGTHE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

BOB - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

NIGERIAN DWARF – 10

GCH - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

RCH – AGS RANCH NO DINERO KATIE – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

BOB - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

 

BIS - SAADA ABSOLUTELY OBSIDIAN – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

 

SATURDAY - SENIOR DOE SHOW

JUDGE:  JUDY E. QUAGLINA

TOTAL JUDGED – 155

ALPINE - 40

GCH – SUNDANCE WRS DAY DREAM – JAMES HAUGHT

RCH – PEARL VALLY ANAKIN FINALE – HANNAH LARSON

BOB – SUNDANCE WRS DAY DREAM – JAMES HAUGHT

LA MANCHA - 24

GCH – LUCK-KEY T TRIPLE DOT FANTASY – JORDAN LYNN ROGGEN

RCH – CALICO-BLUFFS A NICKEL’S WORTH – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

BOB – LUCK-KEY T TRIPLE DOT FANTASY – JORDAN LYNN ROGGEN

NUBIAN - 31

GCH – SAADA RISEN BLUE PHOENIX – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

RCH - SAADA ABSOLUTELY OBSIDIAN – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

BOB - SAADA RISEN BLUE PHOENIX – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

OBERHASLI - 16

GCH – GGG APHRODUUDA LIESEL VON TRAPP – ELIZIBETH GEORGE

RCH – FIXER-UP TAPANGA – TIM & TWILA WOEHL

BOB – SGCH – HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHOTSI – JILL THOMAS WHOMBLE

SAANEN - 16

GCH – DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

RCH – SG BUTTERMILK-ACRES RRD DENA – KYLE HENDRIX

BOB - DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

AOP - 13

GCH – DRY CREEK ACRES WHEAT – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RCH – DRY CREEK ACRES WIOTA – MELISSA O’ROURKE

BOB – GCH DRY ACRES WRUBY - MELISSA O’ROURKE

RECORDED GRADE - 5

GCH – LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

RCGTHE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

BOB - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

NGERIAN DWARF - 10

GCH - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

RCH – KIDS KBAR DIAMOND – KNACKSTEDT FAMILY

BOB - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

 

BIS - SAADA RISEN BLUE PHOENIX – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

 

SATURDAY - BUCK SHOW

NUMBER JUDGED – 69

JUDGE – JUDY E. QUAGLIANA

ALPINE - 20

GCH – MAMM – KEY HALL’S CLOONEY – TINA ANTES

RCH – JAILHAUS V SORSHA’S WOLFBANE – LINDA R. JOHNSON

BOB – MAMM – KEY HALL’S CLOONEY – TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA - 11

GCH – CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

RCH – ROCKIN-CB KV HEADLINER – JAMES HAUGHT

BOB - CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN - 16

GCH – MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASSIC – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

RCH – SAND-BUR-KIDS A FAXY TRAINER – BARBARA DAILEY

BOB - MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASSIC – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

SAANEN - 9

GCH - KICKADEE HILL SF FLASHPOINT – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

RCH – MEGA-MILKERS ISLES OF ARABAS – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

BOB - KICKADEE HILL SF FLASHPOINT – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

AOP - 11

GCH - LEGENDAIRY RHUMBA’S RHENEGADE – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RCH – GGG ROMA BUNDA SHREK – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

BOB - LEGENDAIRY RHUMBA’S RHENEGADE – MELISSA O’ROURKE

NIGERIAN DWARF - 1

GCH - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

BOB - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

 

BIS - LEGENDAIRY RHUMBA’S RHENEGADE – MELISSA O’ROURKE

 

SATURDAY - BUCK SHOW

NUMBER JUDGED – 67

JUDGE – DON BERGFIELD

ALPINE – 19

GCH – CHERRY GLEN PASSWORD GENTRY – TINA ANTES

RCH – MAMM-KEY TROPICAL STORM – TINA ANTES

BOB – CHERRY GLEN PASSWORD GENTRY – TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA – 11

GCH – CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

RCH – ROCKIN-CB KV HEADLINER – JAMES HAUGHT

BOB - CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN – 16

GCH – GOLDTHWAITE C’ESTMAGNFIQUE – KELLY, SUSAN, DELANEY, DILAN, SCHMER

RCH – SAND-BUR-KIDS A FAXY TRAINER – BARBARA DAILEY

BOB - GOLDTHWAITE C’ESTMAGNFIQUE – KELLY, SUSAN, DELANEY, DILAN, SCHMER

SAANEN – 9

GCH – MEGA-MILKERS SUITE SENSATION – JANELLE ANDERSON/KYLE PATTERSON/HUNTNEY SCHULER

RCH – LION’S GATE WMV MR. ZURICH – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

BOB – CH DES-RUHIGSTELLE WINMAKER – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

AOP – 11

GCH - GGG ROMA BUNDA SHREK – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

RCH – DRY CREEK ACRES DYAMYNA – MELISSA O’ROURK

BOB - GGG ROMA BUNDA SHREK – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

NIGERIAN DWARF – 1

GCH - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

BOB - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

 

BIS - CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

 

SATURDAY - BUCK SHOW

NUMBER JUDGED – 65

JUDGE – DANIEL CONSIDINE

ALPINE – 18

GCH – CHERRY GLEN PASSWORD GENTRY – TINA ANTES

RCH – JAILHAUS REG V 16 X-CALIBUR – LINDA R. JOHNSON

BOB – CHERRY GLEN PASSWORD GENTRY – TINA ANTES

LAMANCHA – 10

GCH – CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

RCH – THE MOLLY’S FREE SIRIT – DAIAN ASCHENBRENNER

BOB - CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

NUBIAN – 16

GCH – KASDEMER’S VALI – JON WELKER

RCH – MEGA-MILKERS TOUCH OF CLASSIC – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

BOB - KASDEMER’S VALI – JON WELKER

SAANEN – 9

GCH – KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

RCH – LION’S GATE WMV MR. ZURICH

BOB – KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

AOP – 10

GCH - GGG ROMA BUNDA SHREK – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

RCH – LEGENDARY RHUMBA’S RHENEGADE – MELISSA O’ROURK

BOB - GGG ROMA BUNDA SHREK – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

NIGERIAN DWARF – 1

GCH - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

BOB - VELVET ACRES JINGLES – LOLA & PAUL MILLER-PTASHNE

 

BIS - CALICO-BLUFFS NH VIGGO – CRAIG & JOELLEN STRODE FAMILY

 

SUNDAY - SENIOR DOE SHOW

NUMBER JUDGED - 158

JUDGE – DON BERGFIELD

ALPINE – 37

GCH - MAMM-KEY GYPSY’S SHINE – TINA ANTES

RCH - SINGING PINES FARM VANNY – JOE & CAROLE HERSHFELDT

BOB - GCH PEARL VALLEY SDHB NIVASHA – GREG & VICKY LARSON FAMILY

LA MANCHA – 26

GCH - OTARION MIRACLE’S JOY – EILEEN R. HAHN

RCH – LUCK-KEY T TRIPLE DOT FANTASY – JORDAN LYNN ROGGEN

BOB GCH CAH-FARMS TX THIS KISS – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN – 29

GCH – MEGA-MILKERS CLASSIC SONATINA – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

RCH – NASHMA’S 2-EX ELLE – MARTIN E. BOHLMEYER FAMILY

BOB - MEGA-MILKERS CLASSIC SONATINA – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

OBERHASLI – 14

GCH - GGG APHROBUNDA LIESL VON TRAPP – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

RCH – HEAVEN’S HOLLOW ZORETTA – JILL THOMAS WHOMBLE

BOB – SGCH HEAVEN’S HOLLOW SHOTSI – JILL THOMAS WHOMBLE

SAANEN – 13

GCH – SG BUTTERMILK-ACRES RRD DENA – KYLE HENDRIX

RCH – DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELL – PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

BOB – SGCH THE MEGA-MILKERS SUGAR SHACK – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

AOP – 13

GCH - DRY CREEK ACRES WIOTA – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RCH – DRY CREEK ACRES XYLA – MELISSA O’ROURKE

BOB – CH DRY CREEK WRUBY – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RECORDED GRADE – 3

GCH - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

RCH – THE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

BOB - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

NIGERIAN DWARF – 11

GCH - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

RCH – AGS RANCHO NO DINERO KATIE – WES, MARSHA, CLINTON, DILLON, ASPEN, KNAPKSTEDT

BOB - VELVET-ACRES MIDNIGHT ROSE – RAYMOND STAUFFER

 

BIS - MEGA-MILKERS CLASSIC SONATINA – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

 

SUNDAY - SENIOR DOE SHOW

NUMBER JUDGED - 164

JUDGE – DANIEL CONSIDINE

ALPINE – 38

GCH – SINGING PINES FARM VANNY – JOE & CAROLE HERSHFELDT

RCH – GCH PEARL VALLEY LAREDO SONGBIRD - GREG & VICKY LARSON FAMILY

BOB - GCH HARMODY R BRIA CANTATA – GREG & VICKY LARSON FAMILY

LA MANCHA – 28

GCH – MOONGLOW RD LADY GUINEVERE – J&K LAMANCHAS

RCH – OTARION MIRACLE’S JOY – EILEEN R. HAHN

BOB GCH CAH-FARMS TX THIS KISS – JACI DUDA

NUBIAN – 32

GCH – MEGA-MILKERS CLASSIC SONATINA – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

RCH – SG SAADA EL-LEVITICA – SAADA DAIRY GOATS

BOB - MEGA-MILKERS CLASSIC SONATINA – KAREN, KIRSTAN, ERIN BUTLER

OBERHASLI –14

GCH - HEAVEN’S HOLLOW ZORETTA – JILL THOMAS WHOMBLE

RCH – GGG APHROBUNDA LIESL VON TRAPP – ELIZABETH SEARL GEORGE

BOB – CH GGG ROMABUNDA NEIGIHA KEATPOPF – JOSEPH D. LARSON

SAANEN – 13

GCH – SG BUTTERMILK-ACRES RRD DENA – KYLE HENDRIX

RCH – LION’S GATE WMV AFGANISTAN– PAUL & CHARITY GREEN

BOB – SG BUTTERMILK-ACRES RRD DENA – KYLE HENDRIX 

AOP – 13

GCH - DRY CREEK ACRES XYLA– MELISSA O’ROURKE

RCH – DRY CREEK ACRES WIOTA - MELISSA O’ROURKE

BOB – CH DRY CREEK WRUBY – MELISSA O’ROURKE

RECORDED GRADE – 4

GCH - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

RCH – THE SKY’S EDGE VIVIAN – CASSIE BENNETT

BOB - LAZU 2 BAR SL LILAC – J & R LAMANCHAS

NIGERIAN DWARF – 10

GCH - AGS RANCHO NO DINERO KATIE – WES, MARSHA, CLINTON, DILLON, ASPEN, KNAPKSTEDT

RCH – AGS KBAR KIDS TITANIC - WES, MARSHA, CLINTON, DILLON, ASPEN, KNAPKSTEDT

BOB - AGS RANCHO NO DINERO KATIE – WES, MARSHA, CLINTON, DILLON, ASPEN, KNAPKSTEDT

 

BIS - GCH HARMODY R BRIA CANTATA – GREG & VICKY LARSON FAMILY

 

 


 


      2008 - WDGA 10TH ANNUAL FUZZY SHOW - RESULTS

      CHEYENNE, WYOMING - MAY 23RD - 25TH, 2008

       

      Junior Doe Show - Friday May 23, 2008                                                  Ring C

      Judge:  Sally Callahan

      Total in Show    89

      Exhibitors          33

       

      Alpine - 21 shown by 7 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Aquastar Regards Yogurt                       Owned by Judy Svendson

      Res. Grand Champion                  Mamm Key Camen's Poet                     Owned by Tina Antes

      La Mancha - 11 shown by 5 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Dewmar-Acres Supermans Mocha      Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

      Res. Grand Champion                  Madessa's Abby                                     Owned by Hoffer-Dye Madessa

       

      Nubian - 30 shown by 10 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Goldthwaite Madelaine                           Owned by Goldthwaite Nubians

      Res. Grand Champion                  Carousel-Kids Tianka                             Owned by Cindy J Hamilton

       

      Oberhasli - 11 shown by 4 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Heaven's Hollow Amazing Grace          Owned by Jill Thomas Whomble

      Res. Grand Champion                  Heaven's Hollow Lil Ebony                     Owned by Joshua Thomas

       

      Saanen - 10 shown by 2 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Lion's Gate FP Nairobi                           Owned by Paul and Charity Green

      Res. Grand Champion                  Lion's Gate KHSD Tagire                      Owned by Paul and Charity Green

       

      Toggenberg - 2 Shown by 1 exhibitor

      Grand Champion                           Waiiloppu CC7 Sherzanda                    Owned by Abigail J. Larson

      Res. Grand Champion                  Waiiloppu CC7 Fiona                             Owned by Abigail J. Larson

       

      AOP - 1 shown by 1 exhibitor

      Grand Champion                           Praine BT Angel                                      Owned by Amy Bell

      Res. Grand Champion

       

      Recorded Grades - 3 Shown by 3 exhibitors

      Grand Champion                           Sandy Breeze Sugar Baby Doll             Owned by Cheyanne Marsh

      Res. Grand Champion                  The Kyle's Yalena                                    Owned by Kyle M. Patterson

       

      BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW:

      DEWMAR-ACRES SUPERMAN'S MOCHA OWNED BY JEMS-PRIDE DAIRY GOATS

       

       

    Senior Doe Show - Saturday May 24, 2008                                           Ring C

    Judge:  Sally Callahan

    Total in Show - 131

    Exhibitors - 44

     

    Alpine - 29 shown by 10 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Pearl Valley SDHB Nivasha                    Owned by Greg & Vicki Larson Family

    Res. Grand Champion                   Harmody ER Ranita's Symphony            Owned by Greg & Vicki Larson Family

    Challenge Winner - 4 Judged       SGCH Harmody ES Con Bria                  Owned by Greg & Vicki Larson Family

     

     

    La Mancha - 17 shown by 8 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Nashama's V.T. Allure                              Owned by Adam Bohlmeyer

    Res. Grand Champion                   Moonglow CF Black Solitare                   Owned by Jaci Duda

    Challenge Winner - 4 Judged       Nashama's V.T. Allure                               Owned by Adam Bohlmeyer

     

    Nubian - 26 shown by 9 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Mega-Milkers Classic Sonatina              Owned by Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler

    Res. Grand Champion                   Mega-Milkers Mariska                             Owned by Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler

    Challenge Winner - 4 Judged       Mega-Milkers Classic Sonatina              Owned by Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler

     

    Oberhasli - 11 shown by 6 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Heaven's Hollow Lil Lady                          Owned by Joshua Thomas

    Res. Grand Champion                   GGG Mirashrek Xhileration                      Owned by Shelly Thomas

    Challenge Winner - 1 Judged       Heaven's Hollow Lil Lady                          Owned by Joshua Thomas

     

    Saanen - 13 shown by 3 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Mega-Milkers Sugar Shack                     Owned by Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler

    Res. Grand Champion                   Kickadee Hill KHSD Giggles                  Owned by Paul and Charity Green

    Challenge Winner - 1 Judged       Mega-Milkers Sugar Shack                     Owned by Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler

     

    Toggenberg - 2 Shown by 1 exhibitor

    Grand Champion                            Dewmar-Acres Sebastin's Louise         Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

    Res. Grand Champion                   Dewmar-Acres Valients Marcella           Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

    Challenge Winner - 1 Judged       Dewmar-Acres Sebastin's Louise          Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

     

    Sable - 1 Shown by 1 exhibitor

    Grand Champion                            Klisse's TMR Jingle of Hope                   Owned by Goldthwaite Nubians

    Res. Grand Champion

    Challenge Winner - 0 Judged       Klisse's TMR Jingle of Hope                   Owned by Goldthwaite Nubians

     

    Recorded Grades - 6 Shown by 4 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Dewmar-Acers Superman Cassie         Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

    Res. Grand Champion                   Dewmar-Acers Superman Roslyn          Owned by Jems-Pride Dairy Goats

    Challenge Winner - 1 Judged       Nashama's A.P. Maple                            Owned by Adam Bohlmeyer

     

    Nigerian Dwarf - 10 shown by 2 exhibitors

    Grand Champion                            Wyojem Jiffy                                              Owned by Jill Thomas

    Res. Grand Champion                   Wyojem Valencia                                     Owned by Jill Thomas

    Challenge Winner - 0 Judged       Wyojem Jiffy                                              Owned by Jill Thomas

     

    BEST DOE IN SHOW:

    Mega-Milkers Classic Sonatina - Owned by Karen, Kirstan & Erin Butler

     

[Previous][Up][Next]

A great big "Thanks!" to our Host:  

Copyright (c) 2012 WDGA. All rights reserved.

danasuejo@aol.com